OscarNominees2006

Ανακοινώθηκαν πριν λίγο οι υποψηφιότητες για τα φετινά Όσκαρ. Χορτάστε τίτλους και περνάμε στο σχολιασμό και τις προβλέψεις κάποια άλλη στιγμή.

Best Motion Picture of the Year
Nominees:

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Nominees:

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Nominees:
  • Judi Dench for Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)
  • Felicity Huffman for Transamerica (2005)
  • Keira Knightley for Pride & Prejudice (2005)
  • Charlize Theron for North Country (2005)
  • Reese Witherspoon for Walk the Line (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Nominees:

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Nominees:
  • Amy Adams for Junebug (2005)
  • Catherine Keener for Capote (2005)
  • Frances McDormand for North Country (2005)
  • Rachel Weisz for The Constant Gardener (2005)
  • Michelle Williams for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Best Achievement in Directing
Nominees:

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Nominees:
  • Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Robert Moresco
  • Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - George Clooney, Grant Heslov
  • Match Point (2005) - Woody Allen
  • The Squid and the Whale (2005) - Noah Baumbach
  • Syriana (2005) - Stephen Gaghan

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Editing
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Art Direction
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Costume Design
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Nominees:
  • Hustle & Flow (2005) - Jordan Houston, Cedric Coleman, Paul Beauregard ("It's Hard Out Here For a Pimp")
  • Crash (2004) - Michael Becker, Kathleen York ("In the Deep")
  • Transamerica (2005) - Dolly Parton ("Travelin' Thru")

Best Achievement in Makeup
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Sound
Nominees:
  • The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic, Tony Johnson
  • King Kong (2005) - Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, Hammond Peek
  • Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline, John Pritchett
  • Walk the Line (2005) - Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, Peter F. Kurland
  • War of the Worlds (2005) - Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Ron Judkins

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Nominees:

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Nominees:
  • The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar
  • King Kong (2005) - Joe Letteri
  • War of the Worlds (2005) - Pablo Helman, Dennis Muren, Randy Dutra, Daniel Sudick

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Nominees:

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
Nominees:
  • Bestia nel cuore, La (2005) - Cristina Comencini (Italy)
  • Joyeux Noël (2005) - Christian Carion (France)
  • Paradise Now (2005) - Hany Abu-Assad (Palestine)
  • Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage (2005) - Marc Rothemund (Germany)
  • Tsotsi (2005) - Gavin Hood (South Africa)

Best Documentary, Features
Nominees:
  • Darwin's Nightmare (2004) - Hubert Sauper
  • Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005) - Alex Gibney, Jason Kliot
  • Marche de l'empereur, La (2005) - Luc Jacquet, Yves Darondeau
  • Murderball (2005) - Henry Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro
  • Street Fight (2005) - Marshall Curry

Best Documentary, Short Subjects
Nominees:
  • God Sleeps in Rwanda (2005) - Kimberlee Acquaro, Stacy Sherman
  • A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin (2005) - Corinne Marrinan, Eric Simonson
  • The Life of Kevin Carter (2004) - Dan Krauss
  • Mushroom Club, The (2005) - Steven Okazaki

Best Short Film, Animated
Nominees:
  • Badgered (2005) - Sharon Colman
  • The Moon and the Son (2005) - John Canemaker, Peggy Stern
  • One Man Band (2005) - Mark Andrews, Andrew Jimenez
  • The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello (2005) - Anthony Lucas
  • 9 (2005) - Shane Acker

Best Short Film, Live Action
Nominees:
  • Ausreißer (2004) - Ulrike Grote
  • Cashback (2004) - Sean Ellis, Lene Bausager
  • Síðasti bærinn í dalnum (2004) - Rúnar Rúnarsson, Þórir Snær Sigurjónsson
  • Our Time Is Up (2004) - Rob Pearlstein, Pia Clemente
  • Six Shooter (2005) - Martin McDonagh

2 Responses so far.

  1. ShoppingTherapy said

    ε, όχι και η Keira Knightley υποψήφια! πόσο τη σπρώχνουν πια?!

  2. cheaplog said

    Συμφωνώ κι εγώ με τη stella. Να.. σπρώξουμε τη Jessica Alba.

Copyright © 2012 Movies for the Masses, Challenging common sense since 2004. Your ticket is
Contact us at moviesforthemasses@gmail.com. Subscribe by RSS or E-mail.